Modern Apartment, Cimiano Metro, Wifi, Ac

  • 60 m²

The 1-room Modern Apartment, Cimiano Metro, Wifi, Ac Milan lies within a 7-km distance of the ancient Roman Colonne di San Lorenzo Ruin and about 15 minutes on foot from Udine tube station. The 60 m² apartment capacity is based on up to 4 guests.

The apartment offers storage and a sitting area, as well as comforts like air conditioning. At the property, guests will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. Furthermore, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower is available.

Along with self-catering amenities like a fully furnished kitchen, Modern Apartment, Cimiano Metro, Wifi, Ac also offers a dining area.

The cathedral Duomo di Milano Church is nearly a 15-minute drive away, while Chiesa Gesa'Cristo Dei Santi Degli Ultimi Giorni is in close proximity to the apartment. Modern Apartment, Cimiano Metro, Wifi, Ac is 3.1 km from the 32-storey Pirelli Tower in Milan. Linate airport is at a 20-minute driving distance, and Quartiere Turro bus stop is a few moments from the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Modern Apartment, Cimiano Metro, Wifi, Ac Milan
M2 - San Raffaele - Casa Cimiano
Mobile-only price

M2 - San Raffaele - Casa Cimiano

262 m from property
USD 127 USD 114
per night
Free Private Parking - Metro Line 5 Min Cozy Apartment
Mobile-only price

Free Private Parking - Metro Line 5 Min Cozy Apartment

9.4
Superb 23 reviews
463 m from property
USD 294 USD 265
per night
Martesana 26
Mobile-only price

Martesana 26

7.9
Good 40 reviews
805 m from property
USD 282 USD 254
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Luggage storage

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number015146-LNI-13079,IT015146C2T3HDR3JH
    Frequently asked questions
    • What attractions are close to Modern Apartment, Cimiano Metro, Wifi, Ac?
      Popular spots near Modern Apartment, Cimiano Metro, Wifi, Ac include the 32-storey Pirelli Tower, Casa Museo Boschi di Stefano, Il Cenacolo, among others.
    • Which payment methods does Modern Apartment, Cimiano Metro, Wifi, Ac accept?
      Modern Apartment, Cimiano Metro, Wifi, Ac accepts the following payment methods:
      • American Express
      • Visa
      • Discover
      • Maestro
      • Diners Club
      • CartaSi
      • JCB
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Modern Apartment, Cimiano Metro, Wifi, Ac?
      Guests of Modern Apartment, Cimiano Metro, Wifi, Ac can check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      For those staying at the apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is café Mi Casa Toasteria, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, dessert restaurant Gelateria Il Gelso is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Is there a kitchen in Modern Apartment, Cimiano Metro, Wifi, Ac?
      At Modern Apartment, Cimiano Metro, Wifi, Ac, guests will be able to make use of a kitchen along with an oven and a cooktop.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Modern Apartment, Cimiano Metro, Wifi, Ac Milan

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close